LEGAL NOTICE

SKÅL INTERNATIONAL

In compliance with the provisions of the data protection regulations (European Union Regulation 2016/679 of 27 April 2016 and applicable national regulations), Skål International has established the following Privacy Policy which will apply to the processing of personal data.

 

This policy is understood without prejudice to the provisions of the corresponding Legal Notice and the corresponding Cookies Policy.


Information on data protection: PROCESSING OF MEMBERS’ DATA

 

Data Controller: Asociación International de of Skål Clubes-AISC-Skål International

Purpose: The administrative management of your membership. Periodic sending of newsletters and information about the Association and its activities and other information we consider of your interest to you as a member by e-mail, SMS or post. To offer you the possibility to interact with other members which is the main objective of the Association.

Legitimisation Legal obligation, consent of the interested party and legitimate interest

Recipients: Spanish Tax Authorities and financial entities Skål International Members. Computer development and hosting companies

Rights: You have the right to access, rectify and delete the data, as well as other rights explained in the additional information which you can exercise by contacting the Data Protection Officer.


Contact details of the Data Protection Delegate : dpd@skal.org.


Additional information on the protection of MEMBERS’ data


Who is responsible for processing your data?

 

Data Controller: Asociación International de Skål Clubes-AISC-Skål International

Fiscal Regisration No.: G29167418

Address: Avenida Palma de Mallorca 15-1º. Edificio España, 29620 Torremolinos, Malaga, Spain

Registered with: National Register of Associations with number 161829

Telephone +34 952.389.111

E-Mail: skal@skal.org

Contact for Data Protection Delegate: dpd@skal.org


For what purpose do we process your data?


Skål International will process your data:

· for the administrative management of your membership

· for the periodic sending of newsletters and information about the Association and its activities and other information that we deem of interest to you as a member, by e-mail, SMS or post

· to offer you the possibility to interact with other members which is the main objective of the Association.


What is the legitimisation for the treatment of your data?


· compliance with legal obligations: to comply with the legal obligations with regard to tax matters applicable to the Association

· consent: the consent you give us by becoming a member of Skål International and participating in the Skål Movement whose objectives include promoting friendship and business opportunities among its members

· Legitimate interest - to send you information of interest to you


How long will we keep your data?


Your data will be kept in accordance with the provisions of the legal regulations on tax matters or other rules of legal standing applicable to the Association.


If you have given your consent for us to send you information of interest, we will keep your data as long as you do not withdraw your consent.


To whom will your data be communicated?


1. During the period of the treatment, the DATA CONTROLLER will not convey, except for legal obligations, nor transfer your data without having previously requested your consent according to the current regulations.


2. Please note that your contact details will be visible to other members in the members’ private area for the sole purpose of facilitating contact between members in accordance with the corporate purpose of Skål International.


The MEMBER undertakes to maintain confidentiality with regard to the data of other members that it views and will not communicate or use them for commercial purposes. In the event that the "MEMBER" uses the personal data for other than legitimate purposes, the "MEMBER" will be liable for any infringements committed.


The company in charge of the development of our website and the company that hosts our data on its servers will have access to your data. These companies have regularised, with us, their access to your data solely for the purposes described here.


International data transfers


There are, by default, no data transfers to other countries.


What are your rights when you provide us with your data ? See section “RIGHTS OF INTERESTED PARTIES”


Basic information on data protection - CONTACT/POTENTIAL MEMBER


Data Controller: Asociación International de Skål Clubes-AISC-Skål International

Purpose: Reply to your request

Legitimisation: Consent of the interested party

Recipients: The Club(s) that can best satisfy your request according to your geographic location or language

Rights: You have the right to access, rectify and delete data, as well as other rights explained in the additional information, which you can exercise by contacting the Data Protection Delegate.


Contact details for the Data Protection Delegate: dpd@skal.org


Additional information on data protection - CONTACT/POTENTIAL MEMBER


Who is responsible for processing your data?


Data Controller: Asociación International de Skål Clubes-AISC-Skål International

Fiscal Registration No.: G29167418

Address: Avenida Palma de Mallorca 15-1º, Edificio España, 29620 Torremolinos, Malaga, Spain

Registered with: National Register of Associations with number 161829

Telephone: +34 952.389.111

E-Mail: skal@skal.org


Contact details for the Data Protection Delegate: dpd@skal.org


For what purpose do we process your data?

Skål International will process your data:

· to answer your application for membership and any request for information.


What is the legitimisation of the treatment of your data?


· consent of the person concerned: the consent you give us when requesting information or submitting your application to become a member of Skål International and to participate in the Skål movement whose objectives include the promotion of friendship and business opportunities among its members.


How long will we keep your data?

Your data will be kept as long as you do not revoke your consent.


To whom will your data be communicated?


1. Your data will be transferred to the Club(s) that can best respond to your request according to your geographical location and language. We inform you that these Clubs constitute an international network and can therefore be located both inside and outside the European Union.


The company in charge of the development of our website and the company that hosts our data on its servers will have access to your data. These companies have regularized, with us, the access to your data solely for the purposes described here.


International data transfers


There are no data transfers, by default, to other countries. If it is necessary in order to meet your request and given the international scope of the network of Skål clubs, we will transfer your data to the Club(s) that can best meet your request by geographical area and language in or outside the European Union and, therefore, will be legitimised in your consent.


Basic information on data protection IN THE ORGANISATION OF EVENTS


Data Controller: Asociación International de Skål Clubes-AISC-Skål International

Purpose: To carry out the corresponding fiscal and administrative formalities derived from the relationship maintained with the interested party and to send him information that we consider of interest via e-mail, SMS or post. Legitimisation: Legal obligation and consent of the interested party.

Recipients: Spanish Tax Authorities and financial entities

Companies collaborating in the organisation of the event (hotels, transport services, etc.) made available to the interested party

Rights: You have the right to access, rectify and delete the data, as well as other rights that are explained in the additional information, which you can exercise by contacting the Data Protection Delegate


Contact details of the Data Protection Delegate: dpd@skal.org .


Additional information on data protection IN THE ORGANISATION OF EVENTS


Who is responsible for processing your data?


Data Controller: Asociación International Association de Skål Clubes-AISC-Skål International

Fiscal Registration No: G29167418

Address: Avenida Palma de Mallorca 15-1º Edificio España, 29620 Torremolinos, Malaga, Spain

Registered with: National Register of Associations with number 161829

Telephone: +34 952.389.111

E-mail: skal@skal.org

 

Contact details of the Data Protection Delegate: dpd@skal.org

 

For what purpose do we process your data?

 

Skål International will process the date you provide in order to carry out the administrative steps necessary to maintain the relationship we have with you and to be able to register you for the event in which you request participation as well as to send you, via e-mail, SMS or post, information that we consider to be of interest to you as a participant in accordance with the social objective that promotes friendship between members and tourism on a global level.

 

What is the legitimisation for the treatment of your data?

 

The legal basis for the treatment of your data is:

 

· compliance with legal obligation: to comply with legal obligations in tax matters applicable to the Association

· Consent of the interested party given by you when registering for the event

· Legitimate interest: to send you information of interest

 

How long will we keep your data?

 

Your data will be kept in accordance with the provisions of the legal regulations on tax matters or other rules of legal standing applicable to the Association.

 

If you have given your consent to send you information of interest, we will keep your data as long as you do not revoke your consent.

 

To whom will your data be communicated?

 

The following communications of your data are envisaged:

 

· Spanish Tax Authorities in order to comply with the tax obligations applicable to the Association

· Companies collaborating in the organisation of the event (hotels, transport services, etc.) made available to the interested party

· Entities designated as in charge of the organisation of the event

 

International data transfers

 

There are no data transfers, by default, to other countries. Temporary transfers could be made to entities designated as in charge in and/or outside the European Union, in which case the obligations included in the current regulations will be adopted.

 

Information on data protection EMPLOYEES

 

Data Controller: Association International de Skål Clubes-AISC-Skål International

Purpose: To draw up contracts, to make social security contributions and other formalities deriving from the relationship maintained with the interested party in accordance with current labour legislation

Legitimisation: Legal obligations

Recipients: Spanish Tax Authorities, financial entities, Social Security

Rights: You have the right to access, rectify and delete the data, as well as other rights explained in the additional information, which you may exercise by contacting the Data Protection Officer

 

Contact details of the Data Protection Delegate: dpd@skal.org

 

Additional information on data protection EMPLOYEES

 

Who is responsible for processing your data?

 

Data Controller: Asociación International Association de Skål Clubes-AISC-Skål International

Fiscal Registration No: G29167418

Address: Avenida Palma de Mallorca 15-1º Edificio España, 29620 Torremolinos, Malaga, Spain

Registered with: National Register of Associations with number 161829

Telephone: +34 952.389.111

E-mail: skal@skal.org

 

Contact details of the Data Protection Delegate: dpd@skal.org

 

For what purpose do we process your data?

 

Skål International will process the data in order to carry out the corresponding administrative, accounting and fiscal management necessary for the maintenance of the contractual relationship with you, to fulfil the obligations in fiscal and labour matters or others applicable to the Association and to send you information related to Human Resources such as training activities, plans for professional improvement and development, issues of interest related to the prevention of occupational risks and data protection, information about events and/or new services that we offer and other issues that are of interest to the staff of Skål International in order to maintain quality communication between Skål International and its staff.

 

What is the legitimisation for the treatment of your data?

 

The legal basis for the treatment of your data is:

 

· execution of a contract: maintenance of the contractual relationship with you

· fulfilment of legal obligations in fiscal and labour matters or others that are applicable to the Association

· consent of the interested party: your consent to send you information from the Human Resources Department.

 

How long will we keep your data?

 

Your data will be kept for as long as the contractual relationship with you remains active. Once completed, your data will be kept in accordance with the provisions of the legal regulations of labour, tax or other that apply to the Association with respect to the limitation of liability.

 

To which recipients will your data be communicated?

 

The communication of your personal data to the following recipients foreseen:

 

· Spanish Tax Authorities: to comply with the tax obligations applicable to the Association

· Social Security Treasury: to comply with the obligations regarding labour laws applicable to the Association

· Financial Entities, for the payment of salaries

· Entity entrusted with the management of labour risks

 

International data transfers

 

No transfer of data to other countries is envisaged.

 

What are your rights when you provide us with your data? See section RIGHTS OF INTERESTED PARTIES

 

Basic information on data protection data processing SUPPLIERS

 

Data Controller: Association International de Skål Clubes-AISC-Skål International

Purpose: To carry out the administrative maintenance of the contractual relationship with the interested party and the fulfilment of legal obligations in fiscal, accounting and mercantile matters

Legitimisation: Drawing up of contracts and fulfilment of legal obligations

Recipients: Spanish Tax Authorities and financial entities

Right s: You have the right to access, rectify and delete the data, as well as other rights that are explained in the additional information, which you can exercise by contacting the Data Protection Delegate.

 

Contact details of the Data Protection Delegate: dpd@skal.org

 

Additional information on data protection of SUPPLIERS

 

Who is responsible for processing your data?

 

Data Controller: Asociación International Association de Skål Clubes-AISC-Skål International

Fiscal Registration No: G29167418

Address: Avenida Palma de Mallorca 15-1º Edificio España, 29620 Torremolinos, Malaga, Spain

Registered with: National Register of Associations with number 161829

Telephone: +34 952.389.111

E-mail: skal@skal.org

 

Contact details of the Data Protection Delegate: dpd@skal.org

 

For what purpose do we process your data?

 

Skål International will process suppliers’ data to carry out the administrative steps derived from the contractual relationship and the fulfilment of legal obligations in fiscal, accounting and mercantile matters or other applicable to the Association.

 

What is the legitimisation of the processing of your data?

 

The legal basis for the processing of your data is:

 

· Drawing up of a contract: administrative formalities necessary for the maintenance of the contractual relationship

· Fulfilment of legal obligations in fiscal, accounting, mercantile or other matters applicable to the Association.

 

How long will we keep your data?

 

Your data will be kept for a period established by the legal regulations on tax, accounting, mercantile or other matters that apply to the Association with respect to the prescription of liabilities.

 

To whom will your data be communicated?

 

The following communications of personal data are envisaged:

 

Spanish Tax Authorities in order to comply, where appropriate, with the duty of information established through Form 347 (annual declaration of operations with third parties for amounts greater than €3,005.06) or other similar obligations in accordance with current legislation.

 

Financial institutions for the payment of the bills corresponding to the services and products acquired.

 

International data transfers

 

No transfer of data to other countries is envisaged.

 

What are your rights when you provide us with your data ? See section RIGHTS OF INTERESTED PARTIES

 

Treatment of personal data of CLIENTS

 

Basic information on data protection

 

Data Controller: Asociación International de Skål Clubes-AISC-Skål International

Purpose: To make the administrative arrangements to provide the service and/or product requested by the interested party, to comply with the legal obligations applicable to the Association and send advertising information we deem of interest via e-mail, SMS or post

Legitimisation: Consent, legitimate interest and fulfilment of legal obligations

Recipients: Spanish Tax Authorities and financial entities

Rights: You have the right to access, rectify and delete the data, as well as other rights explained in the additional information which you can exercise by contacting the Data Protection Delegate

 

Contact details of the Data Protection Delegate: dpd@skal.org

 

Additional information on data protection CLIENTS

 

Who is responsible for processing your data?

 

Data Controller: Asociación International Association de Skål Clubes-AISC-Skål International

Fiscal Registration No: G29167418

Address Avenida Palma de Mallorca 15-1º Edificio España, 29620 Torremolinos, Malaga, Spain

Registered with: National Register of Associations with number 161829

Telephone: +34 952.389.111

E-mail: skal@skal.org

 

Contact details of the Data Protection Delegate: dpd@skal.org

 

For what purpose do we process your data?

 

In Skål International we will treat the data you provide us with in order to carry out the necessary administrative formalities, to provide you with the agreed service or products acquired in your purchase, to fulfil the legal obligations in fiscal, accounting and mercantile matters or others that are applicable to our entity and to send you, via e-mail, telephone and postal mail, information that we consider of your interest directly related to the services/products that you currently have contracted with our entity. You can oppose the processing of your data for commercial purposes by sending an email to the Data Protection Delegate dps@skal.org

 

What is the legitimacy of the processing of your data?

 

The legal basis for the processing of your data is:

 

- Consent of the data subject

- Compliance with legal obligations applicable to our entity.

- Legitimate Interest: sending advertising communications via e-mail, postal mail, telephone and FAX.

 

How long will we keep your data?

 

Your data will be kept for as long as the contractual relationship with you remains active. Once completed, your data will be retained in accordance with the provisions of tax, accounting, commercial or other regulations applicable to our entity with respect to the statute of limitations of liability.

 

To which addressees will your data be communicated?

 

The following communications of your data are foreseen:

 

- State Tax Administration Agency, to comply with the tax obligations applicable to our entity

- Financial institutions, to collect the corresponding fees for the services/products you have purchased.  

 

International Data Transfers

 

No transfers of data to third countries are envisaged.

 

What are your rights when you provide us with your data? See section RIGHTS OF INTERESTED PARTIES

 

 

 

 

RIGHTS

 

The interested party may exercise the following rights:

 

   Right to request access to personal data.

   Right to request rectification or deletion.

   Right to request limitation of processing.

   Right to object to processing.

   Right to data portability.

   Right to withdraw consent.

 

Any person has the right to obtain confirmation as to whether or not the Entity is processing personal data concerning them. Interested parties have the right to access their personal data, as well as to request the rectification of inaccurate data or, where appropriate, request its deletion when, among other reasons, the data are no longer necessary for the purposes for which they were collected.

 

In certain circumstances, data subjects may request limitation of the processing of their data, in which case they will only be kept for the exercise or defence of claims. In certain circumstances and for reasons related to your particular situation, data subjects may object to the processing of their data. In this case, the entity will stop processing the data, except for compelling legitimate reasons, or the exercise or defence of possible claims.

If you have given your consent for a specific purpose, you have the right to withdraw the consent given at any time, without this affecting the lawfulness of the processing based on consent prior to withdrawal.

 

To do so, you may use the forms provided by the company, or write to the RESPONSIBLE at Avda. Palma de Mallorca, 15. Edificio España, 1ºA. 29620 Torremolinos (Málaga) Spain or you can send an email to: dpd@skal.org

 

If you feel that your rights have been violated with regard to the protection of your personal data, especially when you have not obtained satisfaction in the exercise of your rights, you may submit a complaint to the competent Data Protection Supervisory Authority through its website: www.agpd.es

 

In compliance with the provisions of Article 21 of Law 34/2002 on information society services and electronic commerce, if you do not wish to receive further information about our services, you can unsubscribe at dpd@skal.org, indicating "Do not send mail" in the subject line.

 

ORIGIN OF THE DATA

 

The personal data we process comes directly from you:

 

The categories of data that are processed are:

 

Generic data identifying the partner, such as name, postal address, e-mail address, d